Tender for Corrigendum: Bibby Coupling Type 124 a Spring, Qty: 4 EA,...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bibby Coupling Type 124 a Spring, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #45) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7479274 | Ref ID: 141954464).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from APH Seal Spares, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar APH Seal Spares, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bibby Coupling Type 124 a Spring, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141954464

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7479274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BIBBY COUPLING TYPE 124 A SPRING
BOQ Title: APH Seal Spares, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: Bibby Coupling Type 124 a Spring
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-05-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: APH Seal Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections