Tender for Corrigendum: Bi Software Solution Licenses; Oem Audit and...

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF ACCOUNTS (CGA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bi Software Solution Licenses; Oem Audit and Design Services and Onsite Technical Manpower, Qty: 1 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7405298 | Ref ID: 140518575). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1638000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Bi Software Solution Licenses; Oem Audit and Design Services and Onsite Technical Manpower, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140518575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7405298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1638000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BI Software solution licenses; OEM audit and design services and onsite technical manpower
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-04-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1638000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Notice Board Solution Software, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Mobile Work Force Management Solution Software, Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software, Electronic Charting Software Solution for Operating Rooms (OR), Bi-Metallic Coin Blanks (V2), Am...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections