Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Bi- Annual Rate Contract for Work of Erection of 66Kv Transmission Towers, H Frame and Lines under Construction Sub Division, Navsari
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147223775
Notice Ref. No.: TCNS-ETP-17-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 10000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bi- Annual Rate Contract for Work of Erection of 66Kv Transmission Towers, H Frame and Lines under Construction Sub Division, Navsari
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 21-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 21-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 14-07-2026 18:00
Remarks ok
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 900 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GETCO
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at NAVSARI
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 100, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GETCO) GETCO
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GETCO) NAVSARI
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections