Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Bi Annual Rate Contract for Work for Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Installation of Earthing for Transformer Bay / Feeder Bay /Bus Strengthening, 132 Kv Breaker....
Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026
Deadline: 20 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139481344
Notice Ref. No.: TCJ/25-26/165
Tender Value: ₹ 9212089.09
Tender EMD: ₹ 80000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Bi Annual Rate Contract for Work for Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Installation of Earthing for Transformer Bay / Feeder Bay /Bus Strengthening, 132 Kv Breaker Erection under Jamnagar Circle as and when Required.
Bi Annual Rate Contract for Work for Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Installation of Earthing for Transformer Bay / Feeder Bay /Bus Strengthening, 132 Kv Breaker Erection under Jamnagar Circle as and when Required.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 30-03-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 20-04-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-04-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 80, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections