Tender for Corrigendum: Bhs Agra, Sitc of Baggage Handling System In...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bhs Agra, Sitc of Baggage Handling System Including Operation and Aicmc at Agra Airport. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_258203_1 | Ref ID: 133737081). The estimated tender value is ₹ 216586209, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6497586.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Bhs Agra, Sitc of Baggage Handling System Including Operation and Aicmc at Agra Airport.

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133737081

Notice Ref. No.: AAI_CHQ_BHS_AGRA

Tender Value: ₹ 216586209

Tender EMD: ₹ 6497586

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Baggage Handling System including Operation and AICMC at Agra Airport.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||CHQ - AAI||Engineering Electrical - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 151
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 64, 97, 586
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 65, 86, 209
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections