Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Bhel/Cpc/Ctan/Epc-Ahp/27/034 - Epc Package for Ash Handling System Package for Bcgcl- Coal to 2000 Tpd Ammonium Nitrate Project at Lakhanpur Area Jharsuguda Odisha
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147755100
Notice Ref. No.: BHEL/CPC/CTAN/EPC-AHP/27/034
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BHEL/CPC/CTAN/EPC-AHP/27/034 - EPC PACKAGE FOR ASH HANDLING SYSTEM PACKAGE FOR BCGCL- COAL TO 2000 TPD AMMONIUM NITRATE PROJECT AT LAKHANPUR AREA JHARSUGUDA ODISHA
Category: Miscellaneous Component
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Component
Sub Category: Mechanical and Electrical Supply AndInstallation
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 852
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections