Tender for Corrigendum: Bhel Unit-8 Items-30, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bhel Unit-8 Items-30, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Kheda, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7410899 | Ref ID: 140503454).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Safety Valve (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Safety Valve (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Bhel Unit-8 Items-30, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140503454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7410899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LOCK NUT-7081 OF (1787WB) CRH SAFETY VALVE FOR BOILER
800MW
BOQ Title: Air Safety Valve (BHEL)
Item Title: Bhel Unit-8 Items-30
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 09-04-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SH SAFETY VALVE Air Safety Valve (BHEL) Searched String: APH PINION; 50 TEETH Pinion gears, Apheresis Machine (V2) Searched String: Guide Bearing Housing Housing(OFB-DEFENCE), BEARING ISOLATOR, Bearing (BHEL), Guidewires (V2), Fan Bearing, Bush Bearing, Bearing Induction Heater, Clo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections