Tender for Corrigendum: Bend Pipe Ms 90Deg 150Mm Bend Pipe, Qty: 15 ...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bend Pipe Ms 90Deg 150Mm Bend Pipe, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7337083 | Ref ID: 138743054). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16900.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of BEND PIPE MS 90DEG 150MM BEND PIPE BEND PIPE MS 90D, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Hexagonal Black Bolt as per BS : 916 Flexible Cystoscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of BEND PIPE MS 90DEG 150MM BEND PIPE BEND PIPE MS 90D, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Hexagonal Black Bolt as per BS : 916 Flexible Cystoscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Bend Pipe Ms 90Deg 150Mm Bend Pipe, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138743054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7337083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BEND PIPE MS 90DEG 150MM BEND PIPE MATERIAL MILD STEEL ANGLE 90 DEG CONNECTION 1 SIZE 150 MM M S BEND 6 inch 150MM
BOQ Title: Procurement of BEND PIPE MS 90DEG 150MM BEND PIPE BEND PIPE MS 90D, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Hexagonal Black Bolt as per BS : 916 Flexible Cystoscope
Item Title: Bend Pipe Ms 90Deg 150Mm Bend Pipe
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-03-2026 7:12 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16900
BOQ Title: Procurement of BEND PIPE MS 90DEG 150MM BEND PIPE BEND PIPE MS 90D
GeMARPTS Searched: shoes school pvc boys girls, Wild - Life Cages, Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2), Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants) as per Government of ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections