Tender for Corrigendum: Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Drilling Mach...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as Per is 2425, Resistance W, Qty: 5 in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7069902 | Ref ID: 133824964). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as Per is 2425, Resistance W, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as Per is 2425, Resistance W, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as Per is 2425, Resistance W, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133824964

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7069902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2) (Q3), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 (Q3), Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as per IS 4804 (Q3), Bench Vice (Q3)
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 04-01-2026 8:03 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections