Tender for Corrigendum: Bench Manual Feed 20 mm Capacity Drilling Ma...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bench Manual Feed 20 mm Capacity Drilling Machine Bench Type or Pillar Type spec as per Annexure D in ATC of bid document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7696394 | Ref ID: 145008859).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machine Maintenance Items, Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Crimping Tools (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machine Maintenance Items, Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Crimping Tools (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Bench Manual Feed 20 mm Capacity Drilling Machine Bench Type or Pillar Type spec as per Annexure D in ATC of bid document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145008859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7696394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bench Manual Feed 20 mm Capacity Drilling Machine Bench Type or Pillar Type spec as per Annexure D in ATC of bid document
BOQ Title: Machine Maintenance Items, Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Crimping Tools (V3)
BOQ Title: Machine Maintenance Items, Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Crimping Tools (V3)
Item Title: Bench Manual Feed 20 mm Capacity Drilling Machine Bench Type or Pillar Type spec as per Annexure D in ATC of bid document
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-06-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MACHINE MAINTENANCE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2), Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Ha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections