Tender for Corrigendum: Belt Fasteners Hook Type, Belt Fasteners Pla...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Belt Fasteners Hook Type, Belt Fasteners Plate Type, Qty: 2150 in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6436415 | Ref ID: 124054682). The estimated tender value is ₹ 879985, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10992.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Belt Fasteners Hook Type, Belt Fasteners Plate Type, Qty: 2150

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124054682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6436415

Tender Value: ₹ 879985

Tender EMD: ₹ 10992

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Belt Fasteners Hook Type, Belt Fasteners Plate Type
Quantity Required: 2150
Start Date: 21-07-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10992
GeMARPTS Searched: Plate Loaded Tibia Trainer, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS 278, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections