Tender for Corrigendum: Bell push Pianotype, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #80)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bell push Pianotype, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #80) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670704 | Ref ID: 144350780). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19500.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Stainless Steel Sinks for Domestic Purposes (V3) as per IS 13983 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Stainless Steel Sinks for Domestic Purposes (V3) as per IS 13983 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bell push Pianotype, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144350780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ISI Marked
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Stainless Steel Sinks for Domestic Purposes (V3) as per IS 13983
Item Title: Bell push Pianotype
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2026 6:22 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19500
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nails wire steel 25 mm Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Panels Pins and Lost Head Nails Conforming To IS 6738, Steel Wire Rope (CMPDI), Pipe Clamps (V2), Steel Wire Ropes for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections