Tender for Corrigendum: Bell Buzzer, Technical Specification of the ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bell Buzzer, Technical Specification of the item as per Sl No 57 of Specification Document of Bid., Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #57) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6995761 | Ref ID: 133829400). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of consumables items for sainj, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of consumables items for sainj, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bell Buzzer, Technical Specification of the item as per Sl No 57 of Specification Document of Bid., Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133829400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6995761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification of the item as per Sl No 57 of Specification Document of Bid.
BOQ Title: Purchase of consumables items for sainj, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type a...
BOQ Title: Purchase of consumables items for sainj, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type a...
Item Title: Bell Buzzer
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-12-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 89
BOQ Title: Purchase of consumables items for sainj
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections