Tender for Corrigendum: Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital), Qty: 3557

The SOCIAL SECURITY AND EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES DEPARTMENT (SSEPD), GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital), Qty: 3557 in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779950 | Ref ID: 146274503). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 927300.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital), Qty: 3557 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital), Qty: 3557 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital), Qty: 3557

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146274503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 927300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 3557
Start Date: 13-07-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 927300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections