Tender for Corrigendum: Bedside Portable Ultrasound Machine, Qty: 1

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bedside Portable Ultrasound Machine, Qty: 1 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6346085 | Ref ID: 123385961). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Ultrasound Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Ultrasound Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Bedside Portable Ultrasound Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123385961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6346085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bedside Portable Ultrasound machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-07-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 125000
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Ultrasound Machine (V2), Ultrasound Combination Therapy Machine, Portable Suction Machine (V2), Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2), Portable Billing Machine, Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), Portable Pipe Threading Machine, Portable Welding Machine (V2), Ultrasound Th...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections