Tender for Corrigendum: Bedsheet Double Bed, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The RURAL ENGINEERING SERVICE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bedsheet Double Bed, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6459042 | Ref ID: 124473373). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78500.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and fixing of furniture, Handloom Blanket (V2) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Dressing Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and fixing of furniture, Handloom Blanket (V2) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Dressing Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Bedsheet Double Bed, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124473373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6459042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: double bed bedsheet cotton fabric and 300 GSM
BOQ Title: Supply and fixing of furniture, Handloom Blanket (V2) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Dressing Table
Item Title: Bedsheet Double Bed
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-07-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 78500
BOQ Title: Supply and fixing of furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Office Chair (V3), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Patio Furniture Set-Handicraft, Patio Furniture set-Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections