Tender for Corrigendum: Bed Side Table, Qty: 64 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bed Side Table, Qty: 64 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7362431 | Ref ID: 137947530). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44610.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of wooden Items, Executive Table (V4) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Ta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of wooden Items, Executive Table (V4) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Ta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Bed Side Table, Qty: 64 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137947530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7362431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44610

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Bed side table of size 406 by 356 by 457mm of made out of 19mm thick commercial block board and sides covered with 4mm thick teak veneer with two nos drawers ride of telescopic sliding channels back with 6mm thick commercial ply and edges covered with teak wood oblique rubber wood lipping including melamine polish etc. of approved makeobliqueapproved design by Engineer IC all complete. Make Wooden street oblique BOALTobliqueErgoobliqueFeatherlite or equivalent of approved makeobliqueapproved design by Engineer IC.
BOQ Title: Supply of wooden Items, Executive Table (V4) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Ta...
Item Title: Bed Side Table
Item Quantity: 64
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-03-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44610
BOQ Title: Supply of wooden Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Bed, Bath and Beyond, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat, Overbed Tables, Table Tennis - Table, Delivery Bed, Executive Table (V4), ICU Bed, Pressure Calibrator, Crematoria bed Searched String: Table Dining with 6 Chairs Dining Chairs (Bamboo), R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections