Tender for Corrigendum: Bed Side Stool, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bed Side Stool, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874253 | Ref ID: 147580670). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ49, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Dressing Trolley Hand Carried Stretcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ49, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Dressing Trolley Hand Carried Stretcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Bed Side Stool, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147580670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BED SIDE STOOL
BOQ Title: BOQ49, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Dressing Trolley Hand Carried Stretcher
BOQ Title: BOQ49, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Dressing Trolley Hand Carried Stretcher
Item Title: Bed Side Stool
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 2:34 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: BOQ49
GeMARPTS Searched: Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2), E-cart for Goods, resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Vending Cart, E - Cart for Garbage (V2), Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, cleaning or janitorial cart, E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart, Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections