Tender for Corrigendum: Bed side locker, Qty: 111 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bed side locker, Qty: 111 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825788 | Ref ID: 147807348). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 194296.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical furniture, Patient Bed (Fowler) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical furniture, Patient Bed (Fowler) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Bed side locker, Qty: 111 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147807348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 194296

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed side locker
BOQ Title: Medical furniture, Patient Bed (Fowler)
BOQ Title: Medical furniture, Patient Bed (Fowler)
Item Title: Bed side locker
Item Quantity: 111
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-07-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 194296
BOQ Title: Medical furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections