Tender for Corrigendum: Bed Sheets with Pillow Covers - bunk beds an...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bed Sheets with Pillow Covers - bunk beds and single cot for dormatory and bunk beds -4nos., Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6820971 | Ref ID: 130579630).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Box, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Box, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bed Sheets with Pillow Covers - bunk beds and single cot for dormatory and bunk beds -4nos., Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130579630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6820971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description9
BOQ Title: Control Box, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5
Item Title: Bed Sheets with Pillow Covers - bunk beds and single cot for dormatory and bunk beds -4nos.
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-10-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONTROL BOX
GeMARPTS Searched: Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Control Transformer, Box Strapping Machine, Control Cable, magnetic stirrers, Tissue box, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Resistance Box, Box Spanner

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections