Tender for Corrigendum: Bed sheet -white colour, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ It...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bed sheet -white colour, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7708580 | Ref ID: 145564835).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Crockery Items, Dining Plates (V3) Domestic Fork (V3) Conforming to IS 16218 domestic spoons category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Crockery Items, Dining Plates (V3) Domestic Fork (V3) Conforming to IS 16218 domestic spoons Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Bed sheet -white colour, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145564835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7708580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed sheet -white colour
BOQ Title: Procurement of Crockery Items, Dining Plates (V3) Domestic Fork (V3) Conforming to IS 16218 domestic spoons
Item Title: Bed sheet -white colour
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Crockery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Confirming to IS 2932, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Shirting Cloth Searched String: Serving Tray (Medium, white colour) Serving Tray or Platter (V2), Register (V2), School Chalks, Moulded, White as per IS 2694, Food Serving Utensils Made from Agri by-products (V2) Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections