Tender for Corrigendum: Bed Hard double, Qty: 227 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bed Hard double, Qty: 227 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7360932 | Ref ID: 140508846). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 885000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of furniture TP items, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Sofa (V3) Show Case category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of furniture TP items, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Sofa (V3) Show Case Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bed Hard double, Qty: 227 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140508846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7360932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 885000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed Hard double 6 x 6.3
BOQ Title: procurement of furniture TP items, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Sofa (V3) Show Case
Item Title: Bed Hard double
Item Quantity: 227
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 06-04-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 885000
BOQ Title: procurement of furniture TP items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bed Hard double Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Searched String: Display Show Case with glass sliding shutters Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors Searched String: Sofa 3 Seater Sofa (V3) Searched String: Sofa 5 seater Sofa (V3) Searched String: Dinning tabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections