Tender for Corrigendum: Beaker 500ml, As per specification, Qty: 6 P...

The SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Beaker 500ml, As per specification, Qty: 6 PCS, (BOQ Item #23) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6790213 | Ref ID: 133472984). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physics Lab Equipment, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physics Lab Equipment, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Beaker 500ml, As per specification, Qty: 6 PCS, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133472984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6790213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Physics Lab Equipment, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer
BOQ Title: Physics Lab Equipment, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer
Item Title: Beaker 500ml
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-10-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Physics Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Benches (V2), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi- Plane (Cath Lab), Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), BOD Incubator, MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Secondary Stage Physics Lab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections