Tender for Corrigendum: Bb/Sb/Ot/Transportation /Brc/26-28/0001/Et-3460

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bb/Sb/Ot/Transportation /Brc/26-28/0001/Et-3460 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GRSE_99614_1 | Ref ID: 144854738). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3259000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Bb/Sb/Ot/Transportation /Brc/26-28/0001/Et-3460

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144854738

Notice Ref. No.: BB/SB/OT/Transportation /BRC/26-28/0001/ET-3460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3259000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biennial rate contract (BRC) for Transportation of Conventional Bailey Bridge (Portable Steel Bridge) materials by Road from GRSE 61Park Unit, Kolkata to various Destinations in India Bhutan and Nepal and vice versa
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Ltd.||61Park Unit - GRSE||Bailey Bridge - GRSE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: BRC Transportation BB
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 200
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 59, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections