Tender for Corrigendum: BB 3 Raker, Qty: 84 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: BB 3 Raker, Qty: 84 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7399611 | Ref ID: 139403743). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 486000.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bailey bridge components, Metal Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bailey bridge components, Metal Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: BB 3 Raker, Qty: 84 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139403743

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7399611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 486000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BB 3 Raker
BOQ Title: Bailey bridge components, Metal Frame
Item Title: BB 3 Raker
Item Quantity: 84
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-03-2026 3:51 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 486000
BOQ Title: Bailey bridge components
GeMARPTS Searched: Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 Searched String: BB-62 Post End Female Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Solenoid Valve (V3) Searched String: GBB-31 Base Plate Dental Base Plate, Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), RCC Base Plate (TN Generation and Distribution Corporation), Bag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections