Tender for Corrigendum: Battery Strap Belt 30Cm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Battery Strap Belt 30Cm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6779008 | Ref ID: 128617885).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per Bid, Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations with Shifting Mechanism category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per Bid, Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations with Shifting Mechanism Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Battery Strap Belt 30Cm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128617885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6779008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BATTERY STRAP BELT 30CM
BOQ Title: As Per Bid, Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations with Shifting Mechanism
Item Title: Battery Strap Belt 30Cm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-10-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: AS PER BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Carbon fiber frame Photo Frame, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, WPC Frame, FRP Bench, Metal Frame, RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Tubular Hacksaw Frame, Fiber Glass Sheet, Writing Pad Chair, Fiber Media converter Searched String: Rotating mechanism...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections