Tender for Corrigendum: Battery, as per specification, Qty: 12 Piece...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Battery, as per specification, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6945195 | Ref ID: 132409947). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Eqpt, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Computer Monitor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Eqpt, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Computer Monitor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Battery, as per specification, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132409947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6945195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: It Eqpt, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Computer Monitor (V2)
BOQ Title: It Eqpt, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Computer Monitor (V2)
Item Title: Battery
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 03-12-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: IT EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 1 kva ups Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Searched String: 650VA UPS Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Searched String: PC 13 GEN I7 WITHOUT MONITOR Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, All in One PC (V2), NQ PCD Core Bit with 13 MM Cutte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections