Tender for Corrigendum: Battery, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The RURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Battery, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895343 | Ref ID: 148289233).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Almirah, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Almirah, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Battery, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148289233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery
BOQ Title: Almirah, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652
BOQ Title: Almirah, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652
Item Title: Battery
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Almirah
GeMARPTS Searched: Inverter Battery Trolley, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Solid State Inverters Run from Storage Battery (V2) Conforming to IS 13314, Folding Chair (V2), Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Computer Table (V3), Lithi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections