Tender for Corrigendum: Battery management training system, Qty: 1 P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Battery management training system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6326082 | Ref ID: 123239689). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 319973.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Trg Lab, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Trg Lab, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Battery management training system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123239689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6326082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 319973

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery safety check and monitoring
BOQ Title: Drone Trg Lab, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR (V2)
Item Title: Battery management training system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-07-2025 2:41 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 319973
BOQ Title: DRONE TRG LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR (V2), Wooden Lab Stools, water baths, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle and Payload Systems for Agricultura...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections