Tender for Corrigendum: Battery Jump Starter, Slip Ring Puller, Mast...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Battery Jump Starter, Slip Ring Puller, Master Tool Kit Set, Transmission Type Gear Box Jack-01 Ton Ca, Qty: 5 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6576681 | Ref ID: 126144561).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Worm Gear Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Worm Gear Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Battery Jump Starter, Slip Ring Puller, Master Tool Kit Set, Transmission Type Gear Box Jack-01 Ton Ca, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126144561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6576681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Battery Jump Starter, Slip Ring Puller, Master Tool kit Set, Transmission type Gear Box Jack-01 Ton Cap
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 29-08-2025 10:32 AM
End Date: 16-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Helical Gear Box (V2), Gear couplings, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5, Pilling Tester - Box Type (Textile), Fluid Automotive Transmission Type 'A' Suffix 'A'- Defence (V2), Box type PP Bag for Postal Deptt, Bullet Recovery Box, European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections