Tender for Corrigendum: Battery Isolator Switch Relay to P/No. 458Eg...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Battery Isolator Switch Relay to P/No. 458Eg81003, Qty: 114 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7243968 | Ref ID: 136882954).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Starter Motor Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Starter Motor Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Battery Isolator Switch Relay to P/No. 458Eg81003, Qty: 114

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136882954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7243968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BATTERY ISOLATOR SWITCH RELAY to P/no. 458EG81003
Quantity Required: 114
Start Date: 16-02-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Overload Relay, Relay Module, Relay Testing Educational Kit, CONTACTOR RELAY, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), LED Flasher Relay, Voltage Monitor Relay, Time delay relay, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Battery Cover

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections