Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Corrigendum: Battery energy storage system Package BESS01 Chhattisgarh
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 11 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135230016
Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-MISC/DOM/A00/26/00617
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
description: Pre-bid Tie-up for Battery energy storage system Package BESS01 for Setting up of 125 MW/ 500 MWh STU connected Standalone Battery Energy Systems in the state of Chhattisgarh for Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited (CSPDCL) Under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding under BOO Model
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-02-11, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 23-Jan-2026 06:33 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 09-Feb-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-02-11, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections