Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Corrigendum: Battery Energy Storage System Package BESS-01 (Tamil Nadu)
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026
Deadline: 04 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134569609
Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-MISC/DOM/A00/26/00559
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
description: Pre Bid Tie up for Battery Energy Storage System Package BESS 01 for 25 MW 100 MWh Battery Energy Storage System in the state of Tamil Nadu associated with Setting Up Of 375 MW/1500MWH 7 Projects Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems With Complete 1.5 Cycle Charging Discharging In Tamil Nadu Under Tariff Based Global Competitive Bidding With Viability Gap Funding Supported Through PSDF
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-02-04, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 23-Jan-2026 06:35 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 02-Feb-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-02-04, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections