Tender for Corrigendum: Battery Charger, Qty: 123 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The MAHARASHTRA STATE POLICE HOUSING & WELFARE CORPORATION LTD (MSPHC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Battery Charger, Qty: 123 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6706593 | Ref ID: 127934028). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 285000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Network for Amravati City One Project, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR Digit... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Network for Amravati City One Project, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR Digit... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Battery Charger, Qty: 123 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127934028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6706593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 285000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OEM Make Desktop type rapid battery charger for Digital VHF handheld Radio (W/T)
BOQ Title: Digital Network for Amravati City One Project, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR Digit...
Item Title: Battery Charger
Item Quantity: 123
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-09-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 285000
BOQ Title: Digital Network for Amravati City One Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital VHF Mobile radio Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR Searched String: Digital VHF handheld Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR Searched String: Digital VHF Repeater Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections