Tender for Corrigendum: Battery Charger as Per Attached Specificatio...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Battery Charger as Per Attached Specification, Air Flow Sensor as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 4 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988533 | Ref ID: 133030431).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic PD Flow Metering System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic PD Flow Metering System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Battery Charger as Per Attached Specification, Air Flow Sensor as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133030431

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988533

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BATTERY CHARGER AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION, AIR FLOW SENSOR AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 11-12-2025 5:57 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Laminar Air Flow (Horizontal) (FSSAI), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations (V2), Air Curtain, Flow Cytometer, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Occupancy sensor, Manual Single Chann...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections