Tender for Corrigendum: Battery Alkaline 9 Volts for External Pacema...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Battery Alkaline 9 Volts for External Pacemaker, Qty: 110 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7049200 | Ref ID: 135325905). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5670.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Battery Alkaline 9 Volts for External Pacemaker, Qty: 110 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135325905

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7049200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery Alkaline 9 Volts for External Pacemaker
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others
Item Title: Battery Alkaline 9 Volts for External Pacemaker
Item Quantity: 110
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-01-2026 9:02 AM
End Date: 11-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5670
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Diagnostic Test Kit - Malaria Rapid Test Kits Searched String: Triage SOB Profile Cardiac Kit of 25 test Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections