Tender for Corrigendum: Batter Breading machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION (DARE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Batter Breading machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801305 | Ref ID: 147807705).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nutrifish fish processing and development of value added products, Fishing Nets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nutrifish fish processing and development of value added products, Fishing Nets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Batter Breading machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147807705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table top SS Automatic machine capacity 1800 2000 pieces per hour Speed 9 min fixed Useful width 120 150 mm Voltage 230 V 50 Hz Power 100 150 watt
BOQ Title: Nutrifish fish processing and development of value added products, Fishing Nets
BOQ Title: Nutrifish fish processing and development of value added products, Fishing Nets
Item Title: Batter Breading machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Nutrifish fish processing and development of value added products
GeMARPTS Searched: Vending Machines, Fish Feed (V3) Conforming To Is 16150, Fish Mackerel Chunks Canned in Oil (V2) (Defence), Fishing Nets, Milking Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Shaping Machine Searched String: Fish Skinning Machine Fish Collection Nets, Trout Fish from Bandip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections