Tender for Corrigendum: Bathroom Brush, Qty: 50 Piece, (BOQ Item #5)

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bathroom Brush, Qty: 50 Piece, (BOQ Item #5) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6870983 | Ref ID: 131250667).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toilet, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toilet, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Bathroom Brush, Qty: 50 Piece, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131250667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6870983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brush
BOQ Title: Toilet, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983
Item Title: Bathroom Brush
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-11-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOILET
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Full Broom Sweeping Broom (V5), Full Field Digital Mammography Unit, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Respiratory Filter - Full Face Masks, Full Height Turnstile Gate (MHA), Full Body Sanitizer Spray Chamber, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Full-jet Cone Spray Nozzle, Writing Pad ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections