Tender for Corrigendum: Basic tool Kits and Installion, Qty: 1 Job, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Basic tool Kits and Installion, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803534 | Ref ID: 148306120).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establisment of Vocational Training Centre, Baby Wrapping Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establisment of Vocational Training Centre, Baby Wrapping Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Basic tool Kits and Installion, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148306120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Basic tool Kits and Installion
BOQ Title: Establisment of Vocational Training Centre, Baby Wrapping Sheet
BOQ Title: Establisment of Vocational Training Centre, Baby Wrapping Sheet
Item Title: Basic tool Kits and Installion
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:20 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ESTABLISMENT OF VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Machines, Milking Machine, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, Shaping Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Honing Machine, Embroidery Machine Searched String: Wrapping Drum Wrapping Frame Baby Wrapping Sheet, New Born / Neonatal Wrapping Sheet - Disposable, Kraft Paper for Packing and Wrapping...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections