Tender for Corrigendum: basic fibroblast growth factor derived Deca ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: basic fibroblast growth factor derived Deca Peptide Solution5ml, Qty: 1800 TUBE, (BOQ Item #26) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719871 | Ref ID: 146890510). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5358.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MSPC BH DGLP GeM 04 SKIN, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MSPC BH DGLP GeM 04 SKIN, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: basic fibroblast growth factor derived Deca Peptide Solution5ml, Qty: 1800 TUBE, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146890510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5358

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: basic fibroblast growth factor derived Deca Peptide Solution5ml
BOQ Title: MSPC BH DGLP GeM 04 SKIN, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol)
Item Title: basic fibroblast growth factor derived Deca Peptide Solution5ml
Item Quantity: 1800
Unit of Measure: TUBE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:32 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5358
BOQ Title: MSPC BH DGLP GeM 04 SKIN
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Lunch Box (V2), Online UPS (V2) Searched String: Doxepin 25 mg Cap Peak Cap - Indian Coast Guards, Screw Cap Vial, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Amitriptyline Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections