Tender for Corrigendum: Basic Control Panel, Part No. Abcp10062, Wir...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Basic Control Panel, Part No. Abcp10062, Wire Hireness, Part No. Awh10076, Qty: 4 in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7096958 | Ref ID: 135410614).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Basic Control Panel, Part No. Abcp10062, Wire Hireness, Part No. Awh10076, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135410614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7096958

Tender Value: ₹ 140916

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Basic Control Panel, Part No. Abcp10062, Wire Hireness, Part No. Awh10076
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 19-01-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1), Non-reversible wire twister, Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 as per IS 13730 (Part 3), Fuse Wire as per IS 9926, Winding Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections