Tender for Corrigendum: Bare Brazing Rod, Qty: 2 KG, (BOQ Item #20)

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bare Brazing Rod, Qty: 2 KG, (BOQ Item #20) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7684130 | Ref ID: 145002723).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement for Filler Wires and Flux against Work Order Fitment, WELDING FLUX category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement for Filler Wires and Flux against Work Order Fitment, WELDING FLUX Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Bare Brazing Rod, Qty: 2 KG, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145002723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7684130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material Details
BARE BRAZING ROD B Ag40ZnCdCu 595 630 DIA 1.0mm
NNO COPIC 0930 93 003 4532
STD NF EN 1044
COMMERCIAL DESIGNATION 3217RB
BOQ Title: Procurement for Filler Wires and Flux against Work Order Fitment, WELDING FLUX
Item Title: Bare Brazing Rod
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 24-06-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT FOR FILLER WIRES AND FLUX AGAINST WORK ORDER FITMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Brazing flux, Fixed Computer Workstation, Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) -as per C4202 BEML Welding Electrode, WELDING ELECTRODE -Flux cored wire for CO2 gas shielded arc welding ( BEML), WELDING FLUX, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type as per Defence Specifications, Flux Cored S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections