Tender for Corrigendum: Bandr/Coit/40089/Nit/ Painting Hand Rail Pipe

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bandr/Coit/40089/Nit/ Painting Hand Rail Pipe in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHI_807329_1 | Ref ID: 124198342). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4320000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Bandr/Coit/40089/Nit/ Painting Hand Rail Pipe

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124198342

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/COIT/40089/NIT/ PAINTING HAND RAIL PIPE

Tender Value: ₹ 4320000

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1133

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENGAGEMENT OF AGENCY FOR CARRYING OUT BLASTING AND PAINTING WORKS ON HAND RAIL PIPE AND TOE GUARD ON SUB CONTRACT BASIS IN CONNECTION WITH CRUDE OIL IMPORT TERMINAL PROJECT FOR NRL AT PARADIP
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: BLASTING AND PAINTING WORKS ON HAND RAIL PIPE
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2025 04:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Aug-2025 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 133

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections