Tender for Corrigendum: Bandr/71152/Eil/Rt and Ipps-3/Cp System/ Nit/02

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bandr/71152/Eil/Rt and Ipps-3/Cp System/ Nit/02 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHI_800272_1 | Ref ID: 121401790). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13002540, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 304000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Bandr/71152/Eil/Rt and Ipps-3/Cp System/ Nit/02

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121401790

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/71152/EIL/RT AND IPPS-3/CP SYSTEM/ NIT/02

Tender Value: ₹ 13002540

Tender EMD: ₹ 304000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3599

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cathodic Protection System Works for Tanks and UG Vessels in connection with Composite works for IPPS-3 and RT Receipt Terminal at Numaligarh Assam
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Cathodic Protection System Works
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2025 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jun-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jun-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jun-2025 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 04, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 30, 02, 540
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 599

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections