Tender for Corrigendum: Bandr/71148/Iocl/ Electrical Testing/Site/ L...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bandr/71148/Iocl/ Electrical Testing/Site/ Lc/Nit/01 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHI_842677_1 | Ref ID: 145246077). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4503512, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Bandr/71148/Iocl/ Electrical Testing/Site/ Lc/Nit/01

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145246077

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/71148/IOCL/ ELECTRICAL TESTING/SITE/ LC/NIT/

Tender Value: ₹ 4503512

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying Out Electrical Installation Testing and Commissioning of Transformers Switchgear Motors Cables and associated Electrical Systems as per EIL Std Spec for Composite Work for U and O Part B project of IOCL Panipat Refinery Haryana
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Electrical Installation Testing and Commissioning
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 03, 512
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections