Tender for Corrigendum: Bamboo Roll up Blind Chick, Qty: 4 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bamboo Roll up Blind Chick, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7711054 | Ref ID: 145547694).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pumpset for Direct Evaporative Air Cooler Conforming to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pumpset for Direct Evaporative Air Cooler Conforming to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bamboo Roll up Blind Chick, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145547694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7711054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bamboo Roll up Blind Chick
BOQ Title: Pumpset for Direct Evaporative Air Cooler Conforming to
Item Title: Bamboo Roll up Blind Chick
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-06-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mannequin Female (non medical use), Mannequin Male (non medical use), Mist Air Fan, Plastic Grocery Container (V3), Endoscopy transport trolley, Full Body Scanner as per MHA QRs Searched String: UV Sterilizer Cabinet Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), ETO Ster...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections