Tender for Corrigendum: Ballistic Goggles, Qty: 100

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ballistic Goggles, Qty: 100 in Kolasib, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717073 | Ref ID: 144598652). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44700.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goggles (All Terrains) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goggles (All Terrains) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Corrigendum: Ballistic Goggles, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144598652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ballistic Goggles
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 04-07-2026 8:48 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 44700
GeMARPTS Searched: Diplopia Goggles, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Swimming Goggles, Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA), Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Safety Goggles Medical (V2), Snow Goggles (Defence), Goggles (All Terrains) (Defence), DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN, Goggles GS MK - 2 (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections