Tender for Corrigendum: Balancing Load, Qty: 830 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Balancing Load, Qty: 830 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7567316 | Ref ID: 145184368).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heat Treatment of 67 Lines components at Bangalore based vendors, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heat Treatment of 67 Lines components at Bangalore based vendors, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Balancing Load, Qty: 830 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145184368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7567316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BALANCING LOAD
BOQ Title: Heat Treatment of 67 Lines components at Bangalore based vendors, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: 104.01.25.076
Item Quantity: 830
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 21-05-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Heat Treatment of 67 Lines components at Bangalore based vendors
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 694, Thiamethoxam 25% WG Searched String: 104.01.25.076-02 Lifting Handle (BHEL), Cartap Hydrochloride 7.5% + Emamectin Benzoate 0.25% GR (Granules), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Cypermethrin 0.25% DP (Dustable Powder), Transfluthrin 1.0% ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections