Tender for Corrigendum: Balanced Salt Solution, Iris Claw Lens, Qty:...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Balanced Salt Solution, Iris Claw Lens, Qty: 125 in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721926 | Ref ID: 145928262).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Balanced Salt Solution, Iris Claw Lens, Qty: 125

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145928262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Balanced salt solution, iris claw lens
Quantity Required: 125
Start Date: 29-06-2026 3:27 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Claw hammer, Aspheric Lens, Grid Lens, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Gonio Lens, Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, Hand Held Search Light, Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL), YAG Capsulotomy Lens

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections