Tender for Corrigendum: Balanced Salt Solution sterile irrigation op...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Balanced Salt Solution sterile irrigation ophthalmic solution 500ml, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7464343 | Ref ID: 141489376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 360.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eye Consumables Items, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eye Consumables Items, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Balanced Salt Solution sterile irrigation ophthalmic solution 500ml, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141489376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7464343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 360

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard Brand
BOQ Title: Eye Consumables Items, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2)
Item Title: Balanced Salt Solution sterile irrigation ophthalmic solution 500ml
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-04-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 360
BOQ Title: Eye Consumables Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 1 Age Group 0 to 3 Years, Calcined Magnesia Carbon Grog - SAIL, Minifuge, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections